Standings


LI Futsal Winter Team Registration 2018-19

BU10 White

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Terryville Warriors 8 7 0 1 .938 22 80 38 42 W7 6-0-0
Central Islip Red Bulls 8 7 0 1 .938 22 69 20 49 W7 6-0-0
Kings Park Revolution 8 7 1 0 .875 21 79 33 46 W6 6-0-0
Kings Park Galaxy Futsal 8 5 2 1 .688 16 75 38 37 W1 4-1-1
Lake Grove Newfield Samurai White I 8 5 3 0 .625 15 61 48 13 W1 4-2-0
Lake Grove Newfield Samurai White II 8 3 4 1 .438 10 43 50 -7 L1 2-3-1
Bellport Bayern 8 2 5 1 .312 7 33 66 -33 W1 2-4-0
Stony Brook United 8 2 6 0 .250 6 34 60 -26 L1 1-5-0
Sky United 8 2 6 0 .250 6 32 62 -30 W1 1-5-0
Mount Sinai Madrid 8 1 7 0 .125 3 41 80 -39 L5 1-5-0
Stony Brook City 8 0 7 1 .062 1 32 84 -52 L7 0-6-0

Boys U11

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Lake Grove Newfield Wildlings Blue I 8 7 1 0 .875 21 87 45 42 W1 5-1-0
United 2008 White 8 7 1 0 .875 21 72 46 26 W2 5-1-0
Lake Grove Newfield Wildlings Blue II 8 6 2 0 .750 18 71 43 28 W4 5-1-0
Kings Park United 2008 White II 8 5 3 0 .625 15 56 41 15 W1 4-2-0
Stony Brook Hawks 2 8 4 3 1 .562 13 52 57 -5 L1 4-1-1
Stony Brook Hawks 8 3 4 1 .438 10 48 62 -14 L1 2-3-1
Northport Cow Harbor United FC 8 3 5 0 .375 9 71 78 -7 L1 2-4-0
SUSA Futsal Academy B09 CDL Blue 8 0 8 0 .000 0 37 88 -51 L8 0-6-0
East Hampton SC 8 0 8 0 .000 0 30 64 -34 L8 0-6-0

Boys U12

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Kings Park Xtreme 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 68 23 45 W8 6-0-0
SUSA Futsal Academy B08 CDL Blue 8 7 1 0 .875 21 70 42 28 W7 6-0-0
Stony Brook Cosmos 8 5 3 0 .625 15 60 31 29 L2 4-2-0
Lake Grove Newfield Fire 8 4 3 1 .562 13 52 44 8 L3 2-3-1
SUSA Futsal Academy B07 NPL White 8 4 3 1 .562 13 50 40 10 W1 3-2-1
Bellport Impact Red 8 4 3 1 .562 13 43 44 -1 W1 2-3-1
Bellport Impact White 8 3 5 0 .375 9 45 60 -15 W3 3-3-0
Terryville Sounders 8 2 4 2 .375 8 33 47 -14 L1 2-2-2
Middle Country Vipers White 8 0 7 1 .062 1 32 73 -41 L2 0-5-1
Middle Country Vipers Blue 8 0 8 0 .000 0 26 75 -49 L8 0-6-0

Boys U13

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
SUSA Futsal Academy B07 EDP 8 7 1 0 .875 21 73 32 41 W4 5-1-0
Northport Cow Harbor Chelsea White 8 6 2 0 .750 18 42 29 13 W4 4-2-0
SUSA Futsal Academy B07 NPL Blue 8 5 3 0 .625 15 64 47 17 W1 4-2-0
SUSA Futsal Academy B06 NPL 8 5 3 0 .625 15 59 33 26 L2 3-3-0
BM Lindy 8 5 3 0 .625 15 51 36 15 W1 4-2-0
Northport Cow Harbor Chelsea Blue 8 5 3 0 .625 15 47 43 4 L1 3-3-0
Stony Brook Benfica 1 8 1 7 0 .125 3 46 91 -45 L2 1-5-0
Kings Park Warriors 8 1 7 0 .125 3 32 63 -31 L5 1-5-0
VOB Strikeforce 8 1 7 0 .125 3 21 61 -40 W1 1-5-0

Boys U14

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
SUSA Futsal Academy B05 NPL 9 6 1 2 .778 20 68 36 32 W1 3-1-2
Stony Brook Red Star Blue 8 5 1 2 .750 17 60 31 29 W1 3-1-2
SUSA Futsal Academy B06 EDP 9 2 3 4 .444 10 58 64 -6 W1 2-0-4
Central Islip Mustangs II 7 2 3 2 .429 8 47 50 -3 L1 2-3-1
Central Islip Mustangs I 9 2 6 1 .278 7 52 73 -21 L3 1-4-1
Stony Brook Spartak Blue 8 2 5 1 .312 7 41 72 -31 L1 2-3-1

Boys U15

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
New York Surf Blue 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 69 27 42 W8 6-0-0
New York Surf White 8 7 1 0 .875 21 59 28 31 W6 6-0-0
SUSA Futsal Academy B05 EDP 8 5 3 0 .625 15 61 43 18 L2 3-3-0
Connetquot JV2 U/15 6 2 4 0 .333 6 40 50 -10 L3 2-4-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G04 ECNL Blue 6 2 4 0 .333 6 29 44 -15 L3 2-4-0
Stony Brook Cruzerio Blue 8 1 6 1 .188 4 27 62 -35 L1 1-4-1
Stony Brook Red Star 5 1 4 0 .200 3 20 31 -11 L3 1-4-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G04 ECNL White 5 0 4 1 .100 1 16 36 -20 T1 0-4-1

Boys U16 Red

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
SUSA Futsal Academy G02/03 ECNL 7 6 1 0 .857 18 79 38 41 W2 5-1-0
Connetquot JV U/16 6 4 2 0 .667 12 49 48 1 W2 4-2-0
Longwood U16 1 8 3 5 0 .375 9 45 63 -18 W1 3-3-0
West Islip Blizzard Blue 5 3 2 0 .600 9 37 24 13 W1 3-2-0
Newfield JV Boys Soccer 6 0 6 0 .000 0 23 60 -37 L6 0-6-0

BHS Blue

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Bayport Phantoms 8 6 0 2 .875 20 66 37 29 W2 4-0-2
Lake Grove-Newfield United Red 8 5 1 2 .750 17 48 40 8 W1 3-1-2
Longwood 2019 7 5 2 0 .714 15 56 28 28 W1 4-2-0
Kings Park Explosion White 7 3 4 0 .429 9 23 36 -13 L1 3-3-0
Longwood 2020 8 2 5 1 .312 7 48 61 -13 L1 1-4-1
West Islip Blizzard White 7 2 4 1 .357 7 30 38 -8 L1 2-3-1
Kings Park Explosion Maroon 7 2 5 0 .286 6 40 44 -4 W1 1-5-0
Mount Sinai Bandits 8 2 6 0 .250 6 34 61 -27 L2 2-4-0

GU10 Red

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
SUSA Futsal Academy G09 Elite 8 6 1 1 .812 19 73 27 46 L1 4-1-1
Smithtown GU10 RED 8 6 1 1 .812 19 41 38 3 W1 5-0-1
Stony Brook GU10 Inferno - White 8 5 3 0 .625 15 31 32 -1 W1 3-3-0
Stony Brook GU10 Inferno - Blue 8 4 2 2 .625 14 53 39 14 W1 3-1-2
Smithtown GU10 WHITE 8 4 3 1 .562 13 46 39 7 W1 2-3-1
Manorville Coyotes 8 2 6 0 .250 6 24 46 -22 L1 2-4-0
Shockwaves1 8 1 6 1 .188 4 29 50 -21 L1 1-4-1
East Islip Wildcats 8 1 7 0 .125 3 26 52 -26 L2 1-5-0

Girls U11

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Northport Cow Harbor Extreme Blue 8 7 1 0 .875 21 51 25 26 W2 5-1-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G09 7 6 1 0 .857 18 45 18 27 W5 5-1-0
Terryville Stars 8 5 2 1 .688 16 53 33 20 T1 4-1-1
SUSA Futsal Academy G08 Elite Blue 8 5 3 0 .625 15 52 36 16 W1 3-3-0
Hauppauge Storm 8 4 4 0 .500 12 43 52 -9 L2 3-3-0
Northport Cow Harbor Extreme White 7 3 3 1 .500 10 31 26 5 T1 2-3-1
Kings Park Fury 8 2 5 1 .312 7 38 48 -10 L4 1-4-1
Stony Brook Fury 8 1 6 1 .188 4 28 59 -31 L1 1-4-1
Manorville United 8 0 8 0 .000 0 23 67 -44 L8 0-6-0

GU12 Red

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
SUSA Futsal Academy G08 Elite 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 78 16 62 W8 6-0-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G07 Elite 8 6 1 1 .812 19 64 21 43 W2 4-1-1
Kings Park Sparks Maroon 7 4 2 1 .643 13 43 31 12 W2 3-2-1
Hauppuage Extreme 8 4 3 1 .562 13 38 41 -3 W1 3-2-1
Kings Park Sparks 7 3 3 1 .500 10 38 37 1 L1 2-3-1
Middle Country Riptide Blue 8 2 6 0 .250 6 27 70 -43 L1 2-4-0
Middle Country Riptide White 8 1 6 1 .188 4 40 69 -29 L2 0-5-1
SUSA Sound Beach Soccer Club Rapids 8 0 7 1 .062 1 20 63 -43 L2 0-5-1

Girls U13

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
SUSA Futsal Academy G07 NPL Blue 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 73 26 47 W8 6-0-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G07 NPL White 8 6 2 0 .750 18 71 34 37 L1 4-2-0
Stony Brook Bordeaux 8 5 3 0 .625 15 57 36 21 L1 3-3-0
Stony Brook Marseille 8 4 3 1 .562 13 42 38 4 W1 2-3-1
Stony Brook Juventus Blue 8 4 4 0 .500 12 45 33 12 L1 3-3-0
Middle Country Revolution 8 2 5 1 .312 7 22 50 -28 W1 2-3-1
Northport Cow Harbor Spirit White 9 1 8 0 .111 3 22 67 -45 W1 1-5-0
Northport Cow Harbor Spirit Blue 8 1 7 0 .125 3 10 60 -50 L5 1-5-0

Girls U14

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Moriches Youth Org. Twisters 2 8 7 1 0 .875 21 62 19 43 W2 5-1-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G06 ECNL 8 6 1 1 .812 19 71 19 52 T1 5-0-1
Moriches Youth Org. Twisters 8 6 2 0 .750 18 52 19 33 W2 4-2-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G06 NPL 7 5 1 1 .786 16 50 23 27 T1 4-1-1
Long Island Futsal Academy - Girls 05 8 5 3 0 .625 15 64 45 19 W2 4-2-0
SB Athletico Legacy 2005 8 4 4 0 .500 12 52 46 6 W1 3-3-0
Manorville Panthers 8 3 5 0 .375 9 32 56 -24 L2 3-3-0
Fury Fc 8 3 5 0 .375 9 32 47 -15 L1 2-4-0
Stony Brook Juventus White 8 0 8 0 .000 0 21 79 -58 L8 0-6-0
Sound Beach Lightning 9 0 9 0 .000 0 14 97 -83 L9 0-6-0
SUSA Sound Beach Soccer Club Lightning 1 0 1 0 .000 0 4 11 -7 L1 0-1-0

Girls U15/16

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Stony Brook Arsenal 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 59 14 45 W8 6-0-0
Terryville Sky Blue 8 6 2 0 .750 18 65 24 41 W3 4-2-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G05 ECNL 8 6 2 0 .750 18 64 26 38 W4 5-1-0
SB Athletico Legacy 2004 8 5 3 0 .625 15 47 37 10 L1 4-2-0
SUSA Futsal Academy G05 NPL 8 4 4 0 .500 12 46 40 6 W1 2-4-0
Milan Gu16 8 3 5 0 .375 9 39 66 -27 W2 3-3-0
Connetquot TBirds Junior Varsity 8 3 5 0 .375 9 29 49 -20 L3 2-4-0
Rocky Point Rockies 8 1 7 0 .125 3 28 75 -47 L7 0-6-0
East Islip Thunder 8 0 8 0 .000 0 11 57 -46 L8 0-6-0

Girls High School

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Newfield Wolverines Black 8 6 1 1 .812 19 71 37 34 W1 4-1-1
Newfield Wolverines Red 8 6 1 1 .812 19 65 40 25 T1 4-1-1
SUSA Futsal Academy G03 NPL 7 5 1 1 .786 16 56 40 16 W1 4-1-1
SUSA Futsal Academy G04 NPL Blue 8 3 4 1 .438 10 45 43 2 W1 2-3-1
SUSA Futsal Academy G04 NPL White 7 2 5 0 .286 6 42 53 -11 L2 2-4-0
Connetquot TBirds Varsity 7 2 5 0 .286 6 31 46 -15 L2 2-4-0
William Floyd Girls Varsity Soccer 9 0 7 2 .111 2 33 84 -51 L1 0-4-2

BHS Red

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Newfield HS 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 79 28 51 W8 6-0-0
Team Cal 2 8 6 2 0 .750 18 44 30 14 W5 5-1-0
Sachem North HS 8 4 2 2 .625 14 45 33 12 W2 3-1-2
Mount Sinai Barca Red 8 4 3 1 .562 13 53 45 8 W1 2-3-1
Smithtown FC 20 8 3 4 1 .438 10 55 46 9 L1 2-3-1
Mount Sinai Red Bulls 8 3 5 0 .375 9 46 59 -13 L2 2-4-0
Sachem East HS 2 8 1 7 0 .125 3 34 71 -37 L2 1-5-0
Connetquot Varsity 8 1 7 0 .125 3 20 64 -44 L4 1-5-0

BHS White

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Team Cal 1 8 7 0 1 .938 22 56 23 33 W5 5-0-1
Levittown Gunners 8 6 1 1 .812 19 73 29 44 W1 5-1-0
Warriors FC 7 4 2 1 .643 13 59 41 18 W3 4-2-0
Sachem North HS II 8 4 3 1 .562 13 41 42 -1 L1 3-2-1
Rowdies 9 4 5 0 .444 12 50 51 -1 W1 2-4-0
Newfield HS II 8 3 5 0 .375 9 45 66 -21 L1 3-3-0
Mount Sinai Barca White 8 2 6 0 .250 6 43 48 -5 L3 1-5-0
Sachem East HS 1 8 0 8 0 .000 0 30 97 -67 L8 0-6-0

BU10 Red

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Lake Grove Newfield Samurai Blue 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 97 42 55 W8 6-0-0
Commack Pride 9 6 3 0 .667 18 56 30 26 L1 3-3-0
SUSA Futsal Academy B09 CDL White 9 4 5 0 .444 12 54 61 -7 L2 3-3-0
Lake Grove Newfield Thunder 8 4 4 0 .500 12 38 48 -10 W2 3-3-0
Long Island Internationals Fc 2009 - Lii Fc 09' 8 3 5 0 .375 9 52 49 3 W1 3-3-0
Kings Park United 2010 White 8 0 8 0 .000 0 34 101 -67 L8 0-6-0

BU11/12

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Central Islip Cougars 8 7 0 1 .938 22 78 22 56 W4 5-0-1
SUSA Futsal Academy B08 CDL White 8 7 1 0 .875 21 86 26 60 W2 5-1-0
Commack Premier 8 7 1 0 .875 21 84 36 48 W4 5-1-0
SUSA Futsal Academy B08 Elite 8 5 3 0 .625 15 70 54 16 L1 4-2-0
Long Island Internationals fc 2008 - lii fc 08' 8 4 4 0 .500 12 57 62 -5 W1 2-4-0
HBC FCNY Hornets 8 4 4 0 .500 12 47 42 5 L1 4-2-0
Central Islip Cosmos 8 3 4 1 .438 10 46 61 -15 L2 2-3-1
Commack Heat 07 8 3 4 1 .438 10 44 56 -12 L2 2-3-1
Stony Brook Eagles 8 2 6 0 .250 6 33 69 -36 W2 2-4-0
Lake Grove Newfield Wildlings White II 8 1 4 3 .312 6 29 54 -25 W1 1-2-3
Stony Brook Rowdies 8 1 7 0 .125 3 32 80 -48 L4 1-5-0
Lake Grove Newfield Wildlings White I 8 1 7 0 .125 3 31 75 -44 L5 1-5-0

BU13/14

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Longwood Inferno 2 8 7 1 0 .875 21 77 41 36 W2 5-1-0
Central Islip Wildcats 8 6 2 0 .750 18 63 41 22 W1 5-1-0
Longwood Inferno 1 8 4 3 1 .562 13 61 48 13 W1 3-2-1
Stony Brook Benfica 2 8 4 4 0 .500 12 45 65 -20 W2 3-3-0
POB Avalanche 8 2 6 0 .250 6 45 66 -21 L2 1-5-0
VOB Strikeforce 2 8 0 7 1 .062 1 18 48 -30 L5 0-5-1

BU14/15

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Rocky Point 8 6 2 0 .750 18 67 29 38 W4 5-1-0
Manorville Dragons 8 5 3 0 .625 15 72 39 33 L1 3-3-0
Bayport Phantoms MS 8 5 3 0 .625 15 53 41 12 L1 4-2-0
Longwood Thunder 8 5 3 0 .625 15 39 41 -2 W5 5-1-0
Stony Brook Spartak White 8 4 4 0 .500 12 45 50 -5 W1 3-3-0
Hauppauge Heat 8 4 4 0 .500 12 33 33 0 L3 3-3-0
Lake Grove Newfield Fusion 8 3 5 0 .375 9 42 47 -5 W1 2-4-0
SUSA Sound Beach Soccer Club Spurs 8 0 8 0 .000 0 17 88 -71 L8 0-6-0

GU10 White

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
SUSA Futsal Academy G09 Elite Blue 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 64 27 37 W8 6-0-0
Middle Country Dynamo 10 5 4 1 .550 16 49 63 -14 W2 4-2-0
Middle Country Inferno 9 5 3 1 .611 16 47 39 8 L1 3-2-1
Mount Sinai Atletico 8 3 3 2 .500 11 27 27 0 L1 2-2-2
Long Island Futsal Academy - Girls 09 9 3 5 1 .389 10 48 58 -10 T1 2-3-1
Strikers 8 0 5 3 .188 3 27 44 -17 T1 0-4-2
Shockwaves2 8 0 6 2 .125 2 20 47 -27 L3 0-5-1

GU12 White

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Commack Cobras 8 8 0 0 1.000 24 83 8 75 W8 6-0-0
Stony Brook Thorns White 8 6 2 0 .750 18 60 31 29 W4 4-2-0
Stony Brook Thorns Blue 8 5 3 0 .625 15 41 39 2 W1 3-3-0
Central Islip Arsenals 8 2 6 0 .250 6 28 44 -16 L1 2-4-0
PMYSL Vipers 8 0 8 0 .000 0 13 80 -67 L8 0-6-0

GU13/14

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Stony Brook Chelsea 9 8 1 0 .889 24 72 22 50 L1 5-1-0
Lake Grove Newfield Hotshots Team #1 9 6 3 0 .667 18 47 35 12 W3 4-2-0
Stony Brook Napoli 8 5 3 0 .625 15 62 34 28 W1 5-1-0
Lake Grove Newfield Hotshots Team #2 8 5 3 0 .625 15 41 48 -7 L1 4-2-0
Terryville Strikers 8 2 6 0 .250 6 29 59 -30 W1 1-5-0
PMYSL Cyclones 8 0 8 0 .000 0 20 64 -44 L8 0-6-0

Boys U16 White

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Longwood U16 2 8 7 1 0 .875 21 76 41 35 W7 6-0-0
Manorville Extreme 8 7 1 0 .875 21 48 29 19 W4 5-1-0
SUSA Sound Beach Soccer Club Thunder 8 2 4 2 .375 8 47 48 -1 L1 2-2-2
Mount Sinai Arsenal 8 2 5 1 .312 7 41 51 -10 L2 2-4-0
Sachem Renegades 8 0 7 1 .062 1 24 67 -43 L3 0-5-1

External links are provided for reference purposes. LI Futsal is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2019 by My League.

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play